Filter Events
20
Apr

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
20 April, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
27
Apr

Wildwater Camp (prior to E2A)

Goulburn River
27 April, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
28
Apr

E2A Eildon to Alexandra

Eildon
28 April, 2019
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
28
Apr

Yarra Series 1

Yarra River
28 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
11-12
May

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
11 - 12 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
11
May

Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
11 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
12
May

Goulburn Bash

Trawool
12 May, 2019
9:30am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
19
May

Yarra Series 2

Yarra River, Melbourne
19 May, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
15
Jun

Yarra Down River Classic: Sweeneys Lane-Westerfolds 5km

Eltham
15 June, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Jun

Yarra Series 3

Yarra River, Melbourne
16 June, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
20
Jul

Big River Classic

Big River
20 July, 2019
11:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
21
Jul

Big River

Bir River, Victoria
21 July, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
3
Aug

Yarra WildWater Classic Homestead to Wittons 5km

Park Orchard
3 August, 2019
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
4
Aug

Yarra Series 4

Yarra River, Melbourne
4 August, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
17
Aug

King River

King Valley
17 August, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
18
Aug

King River

King River, Victoria
18 August, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
7
Sep

Victorian Schools Downriver

Warrandyte
7 September, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
8
Sep

Victorian Canoe Slalom School Championships

Yarra River, Melbourne
8 September, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
15
Sep

WildWater Classic State Champs, Homestead to Witton

Wonga Park
15 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
6
Oct

Community Fun Paddle & DR race – Seymour

Seymour
6 October, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Ballarat Amateur Canoe Club
13
Oct

Warburton Slalom Race

Yarra River, Warburton
13 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria