Recreation Calendar

The Calendar below shows Recreational Events currently available throughout the Organisation.

Events Browser

You can also search for Recreational Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

1
Nov

Come and Try - Essendon Canoe Club

Essendon Canoe Club
1 November, 2020
10:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
1
Nov

Garden Island Creek Paddle

Garden Island
1 November, 2020
8:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
1
Nov

Recreational Canoe Polo - first one back!!!

Kayaks 4 U
1 November, 2020
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
7
Nov

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
7 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
7-8
Nov

Intermediate Whitewater Packraft Courses

HOBART
7 - 8 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
7
Nov

Pride Paddle

Dubbo - Sandy Beach
7 November, 2020
11:00am- 2:30pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
7
Nov

PA Basic Skills Award QSKC

Raby Bay
7 November, 2020
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: Club
7
Nov

2020 Paddle Queensland Ocean Racing Champs

Doug Jennings Park
7 November, 2020
10:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
7
Nov

Goolwa Beacon 19 to Murray Mouth

Goolwa Beacon 19 Boat Ramp
7 November, 2020
9:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
7
Nov

Canoe Adventure (AM) - Mick Hanfling Park

Mick Hanfling Park
7 November, 2020
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
7
Nov

Stellar Kayaks u0026 Surf Skis/IOP Summer Series Race 4: 2020/21

Port Beach to Sorrento
7 November, 2020
2:30pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
8
Nov

Bribie to Bulwer and Back - QSKC

Woorim / Bulwer
8 November, 2020
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
8
Nov

Skills Training and Social Day

West Lakes Canoe Club
8 November, 2020
10:30am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
9-10
Nov

Flatwater - kayak instructor - training

9 - 10 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
11-12
Nov

Flatwater - canoe instructor - Training

11 - 12 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
13-15
Nov

Team Paddle Challenge 2020

Roonka
13 - 15 November, 2020
2:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
13-15
Nov

Noosa Skills Weekend and Xmas Party - QSKC

Noosa Sea Scouts
13 - 15 November, 2020
3:00pm- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
14
Nov

Vic Sprint Camp 1

TBC
14 November, 2020
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: State
14
Nov

Sprint Series 4 Manly Warringah Kayak Club

MWKC Berry Reserve Narrabeen
14 November, 2020
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
15
Nov

2020 NSW Slalom State Championships

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
15 November, 2020
7:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
16
Nov

Paddle Discovery - Ulverstone Secondary School

HOBART
16 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider