Competition Calendar

The Calendar below shows Competition Events currently available throughout the Organisation.

Events Browser

You can also search for Competition Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
1
Mar

VIC Sprint - Vic Super Cup

Venue - To be confirmed
1 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
7
Mar

Tasmanian Ocean Racing Championship

Frederick Henry Bay
7 March, 2020
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
11-15
Mar

2020 PA Canoe Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
11 - 15 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
15
Mar

VIC School Marathon and Sprint Championships

Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
15 March, 2020
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
20-22
Mar

CHS North Coast NSW Regional Whitewater Championships

Broadwater Bridge (Mann River)
20 - 22 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater,Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club
22
Mar

VIC Yarra Series 1- Westerfolds Park

Westerfolds Park Templestowe
22 March, 2020
9:00am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
10-12
Apr

2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Polo Championships

West Lakes
10 - 12 April, 2020
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
17
May

Petrie Pursuit, Race 3 Pacific Coast Paddle Series

Petrie Creek, Sunshine Coast
17 May, 2020
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
17
May

VIC Yarra Series 2 - Warrandyte Bridge

Warrandyte Bridge
17 May, 2020
9:00am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
23-26
May

NSW CHS and All Schools State Canoeing Championships

Broadwater Bridge (Mann River)
23 - 26 May, 2020
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom,Sprint,Wildwater,Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club
30-31
May

BRC 50/20

Barron River Challenge
30 - 31 May, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tinaroo Canoe Club
21
Jun

VIC Yarra Series 3 - Griffiths Park

Griffiths Park
21 June, 2020
9:00am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
2
Aug

VIC Yarra Series 4 - Fitzsimons Lane Bridge

Fitzsimons Lane Bridge
2 August, 2020
9:00am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
8-13
Sep

2020 Canoe Polo World Championships Team Nominations

8 - 13 September, 2020
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
25
Oct

VIC Yarra Series 5 - Dights Falls

Dights Falls
25 October, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria