All Events Calendar

The Calendar below shows All Events currently available throughout the Organisation. Use the “Display as calendar” option to change the view.

Events Browser

You can also search and enter All Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
1-31
Jan-Dec

Introduction to Coaching course (Online)

Online,VIC
1 January - 31 December, 2023
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle Victoria
1-31
Jan-Dec

Foundation Coach - Slalom

Online,VIC
1 January - 31 December, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle Victoria
1-30
Jan-Jul

Gear Hire for Paddle Pals and Pizza (PPP) and Under 3s

1 January - 30 July, 2026
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
24-17
Jan-Dec

Paddle Education EOI

24 January - 17 December, 2025
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Professional Development,Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
7-6
Sep

Paddle Try Out with WECC

South Brisbane Sailing Club (River Side)
7 - 6 September, 2023
12:01am- 11:59pm
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: West End Canoe Club
1-31
Oct-Jan

MWKC - Boat Hire FY 2022/23 Term 2 (1 October - 31 January 2023)

MWKC
1 October - 31 January, 2023
12:00am- 11:59pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
18-14
Oct-Mar

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2022/23

Hadspen Lions Park
18 October - 14 March, 2023
6:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
30-26
Oct-Mar

2022/23 Interclubs Series - Player Registration

Edgewater Lake Canoe Polo Field / Various
30 October - 26 March, 2023
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
4-6
Nov-Apr

Stringy Bark Canoe Polo 2022-23

Stringy Bark Dam
4 November - 6 April, 2023
6:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
22-11
Nov-Feb

Paddle SA 2022/23 Kayak Talent Search Trial

22 November - 11 February, 2023
3:00pm- 8:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
1-31
Jan-Mar

MWKC - Boat Hire FY22/23 Term 3 (1 January - 31 March 2023) WITH ACTIVE KIDS VOUCHER

MWKC
1 January - 31 March, 2023
12:00am- 11:59pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
1-31
Jan-Mar

MWKC - Boat Hire FY 2022/23 Term 3 (1 January 2023 - 31 March 2023)

MWKC
1 January - 31 March, 2023
12:00am- 11:59pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
3-31
Jan

Mersey Arm camp

Mersey White Water Forest Reserve
3 - 31 January, 2023
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
19-30
Jan-Jun

Development Squad Stingers Training

Broken Bridge Rapid
19 January - 30 June, 2023
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
20-5
Jan-Feb

Casual Summer Club Coaching

Penrith Whitewater
20 January - 5 February, 2023
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
21-26
Jan-Feb

UMDR White Water Skills

Murrumbidgee Canberra,ACT
21 January - 26 February, 2023
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
21-4
Jan-Feb

IOP Vaikobi Zip Collar Long Sleeved Tee

Sorrento SLSC
21 January - 4 February, 2023
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Off water
Level of Event: Club
Host: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
28-29
Jan

Sprint State Championships

Oarsman Reserve
28 - 29 January, 2023
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
30-5
Jan-Feb

Murrumbidgee River

Darlington Point to Hay
30 January - 5 February, 2023
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
31-19
Jan-Mar

MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2023 Term 1

Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
31 January - 19 March, 2023
4:30pm- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
4-5
Feb

BRCC February 2023 WW Weekend - Mann River

Hanging Rock- Mann River
4 - 5 February, 2023
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club