All Events Calendar

The Calendar below shows All Events currently available throughout the Organisation. Use the “Display as calendar” option to change the view.

Events Browser

You can also search and enter All Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
Date Event Location Discipline
1 October - 6 February 2019 LiveLighter Paddle Academy - Participant Registration Paddle WA Training
25 November - 31 December Overnight Camping Endorsement Education
1 January - 31 December SCC Sprint Squad Swan Canoe Club Sprint
1 February - 31 December Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad Swan Canoe Club Sprint
27 February - 1 June 2020 QSKC Overnight Camping Endorsement Education
27 February - 1 June 2020 QSKC Sea Guide Education
27 February - 1 June 2020 QSKC Enclosed Sea Guide Education
28 April - 15 November Pacific Coast Virtual Series Everywhere Community Programs
30 April - 31 December Rashie sizes 16 S M L Uniform sizes 16,S,M,L Slalom
8 - 9 August Mundoo Channel to Tauwitchere Barrage and Overnight at The Snake Pit. The Snake Pit Social Peer Paddles
8 August WildWater WA - WWR #4 Upper Swan Sprints Bells Rapid Park Wildwater
9 August Pacific Coast 10K Series - Race 1 Dunethin Rock Lagoon Marathon,Ocean,Outrigger,Paracanoe,Sprint
9 August Currumbin Creek Serenity, Skills and Socialising - QSKC - Grade 1 Currumbin Creek Other
14 - 16 August Bridgetown Whitewater Weekend Mandurah Other
15 August Advanced Navigation (Expedition) - QSKC Other
15 August Wirrina Cove and Rapid Bay explore Wirrina Cove Social Peer Paddles
16 August WildWater WA - WWR #5 WildWater State Sprint Titles Bells Rapid Park Wildwater
16 August - 27 September DCC Ocean Ski Winter Series - 2020 Lower Sandy Bay (16 Aug), New Norfolk (6 Sept), Franklin (27 Sept) Ocean
16 August Sprint Series 1 Avoca Kayak Club Avoca Lake - Ficus Ave Picnic Area Sprint
21 - 23 August Katarapko/Eckert Creek exploration Katarapko Creek Social Peer Paddles
23 August Whale watching paddle Victor Harbor region Port Elliot Social Peer Paddles