All Events Calendar

The Calendar below shows All Events currently available throughout the Organisation. Use the “Display as calendar” option to change the view.

Events Browser

You can also search and enter All Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
5-25
Feb-Mar

Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program

Geelong Canoe Club
5 February - 25 March, 2024
4:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
6-13
Feb-Apr

Canoes Plus Kayak Club Term Training

Fitzsimmons lane
6 February - 13 April, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
6-28
Feb-Mar

MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) 2024

Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
6 February - 28 March, 2024
4:30pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
11-30
Feb-Mar

MCC Coaching Program 2024 Term 1

Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
11 February - 30 March, 2024
4:30pm- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
14-24
Feb-Mar

Quick Start Beginners program

Westerfolds Park Templestowe
14 February - 24 March, 2024
4:30pm- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
16-31
Feb-Mar

Mersey Arm Camp Feb

Arm Camp Mersey Forest
16 February - 31 March, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
29
Feb

Thursday Evening Paddle at West Beach

Henley Beach Sailing Club
29 February, 2024
5:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles,Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
2
Mar

BRCC March River Trip (Nymboida area)

Boyd or Mann River TBC
2 March, 2024
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club
2-3
Mar

PWS Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

Castlereagh ,NSW
2 - 3 March, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
3
Mar

Sunday Morning Paddle at West Beach

Henley Sailing Club
3 March, 2024
9:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles,Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
3
Mar

Come and Try day, Session 2 - 11.00 - 11:45 Register for the event. Cost $10 - children free

Essendon Canoe Club
3 March, 2024
11:00am- 11:45am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
3
Mar

Come and Try day, Session 1 - 10.00 - 10.45 am Register for the event Cost $10- children free

Essendon Canoe Club
3 March, 2024
10:00am- 10:45am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
3
Mar

Clean Up Australia Day Paddle 2024 (Beginners Welcome)

Onkaparinga River – Market Crescent (Old Noarlunga)
3 March, 2024
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
3
Mar

Under 3 trip - 03/03/2024

Derwent River - Meet Banjou0027s New Norfolk
3 March, 2024
9:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
6-10
Mar

2024 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre
6 - 10 March, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Paracanoe,Sprint
Type of Event: National Competitions
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
6
Mar

Wilcannia Basic Skills - SOT

Wilcannia,NSW
6 March, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
6
Mar

Mud Crab Cup Race 10

MCC
6 March, 2024
5:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Multi Discipline
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Newy Paddlers Inc
9-11
Mar

Alum Cliffs 3 Day River Journey (Packraft) 9 - 11 March 2024

Alum Cliffs section Mersey River (near Mole Creek) ,TAS
9 - 11 March, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
9
Mar

Induction Day 1 of 2: for new club members - contact the club before taking out a membership

Essendon Canoe Club
9 March, 2024
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
9
Mar

Cockle Spit from Port Pirie and Return to Port Germein

Port Pirie Yacht Club
9 March, 2024
10:00am- 11:58pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
10
Mar

Penrith Open

PENRITH WHITEWATER STADIUM
10 March, 2024
6:00am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club