Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

17
Nov

Bongaree to Skirmish Point (G1)

Bribie Island
17 November, 2018
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
17
Nov

Flatwater Guide / Instructor Assessment

Thorneside
17 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
17
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
17 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
18
Nov

Sprint Spring Regatta #1

Fairfield Canoe Club
18 November, 2018
8:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
18
Nov

Active Parks - Canoe Night Paddle

Graceville
18 November, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
19-23
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
19-23
Nov

Moreton Bay Cruise Grade 2

Moreton Bay
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:30am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
19
Nov

Gold - Canoe Moon River

Shorncliffe
19 November, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
23-25
Nov

November Slalom Development Camp

Eildon
23 - 25 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
24
Nov

Victoria Point to Pats Point Macleay Is (G1)

Victoria Point
24 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
24-25
Nov

Paddle Education Weekend November 24-25 2018, Whitewater Instructor - Kayak

Hobart
24 - 25 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
24
Nov

Country Series 4

Eildon
24 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
24
Nov

Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle

Cobram
24 November, 2018
3:00pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Dragon Boat,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
24
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta 4

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
24 November, 2018
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
25
Nov

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
25 November, 2018
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
28
Nov

Paddle SA Annual General Meeting

Scout Hall, Anderson Ave Glenelg North
28 November, 2018
7:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
1
Dec

CANCELLED 2018 Half Day Sprints Regatta #2

TBA
1 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
1-2
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

location will be determined closer to the race date
1 - 2 December, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
2
Dec

Toorbul Point to Bongaree (G1)

Bribie Passage
2 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
2
Dec

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
2 December, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club