Filter Events
9-31
Mar

Term 1 membership

online
9 - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
26-31
Nov-Mar

Flatwater Guide - Kayak

Perth
26 November - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Western PaddleSports
29-31
Nov-Mar

Flatwater Guide - Canoe

Perth
29 November - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Western PaddleSports
10-28
Dec-Feb

Introduction to Sea Skills HHC

Perth
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
10-31
Dec

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (GGS)

Perth
10 - 31 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
14-1
Dec-Mar

Overnight Camping Endorsement

Perth
14 December - 1 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
18-18
Dec

Overnight Camping Endorsement (ACHPER WA)

Perth
18 - 18 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
2-1
Jan

Getting a bomp proof roll. KTWA

Perth
2 - 1 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
6-27
Feb-Mar

Canoe Polo Summer Season

Payneham Pool, OG Rd Payneham
6 February - 27 March, 2019
7:30pm- 9:30pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
14-17
Feb

Australian Open

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 1

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Freestyle National Championships

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
15-24
Feb

2019 Sydney International Whitewater Festival

Penrith Whitewater Stadium, NSW
15 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
16-17
Feb

Beginners Packrafting Course

Hobart
16 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
16-30
Feb-Mar

Introduction to Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve West Lakes SA
16 February - 30 March, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
16-30
Feb-Mar

Introduction to Sea Skills

Adelaide
16 February - 30 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
17
Feb

2019 Victorian Sprint state championship

Nagamnie Lakes, Regatta Centre
17 February, 2019
8:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
17
Feb

2019 VIC Sprint Championships

Nagambie
17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Paddle VIC
17
Feb

Manly to Green Island Cancelled

Waterloo Bay
17 February, 2019
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
17
Feb

Basic Skills - Kayak

Melbourne
17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
21-24
Feb

Canoe Slalom Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia