Recreation Calendar

The Calendar below shows Recreational Events currently available throughout the Organisation.

Events Browser

You can also search for Recreational Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

24
Oct

PA Paddle Supervisor Course - QSKC

Bongaree, BRIBIE ISLAND
24 October, 2020
7:30am- 2:30pm
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: Club
24
Oct

Garden Island Creek Paddle

Garden Island Boat Ramp
24 October, 2020
8:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
24
Oct

ZSS Nordic Kayaks WA/IOP Summer Series Race 3: 2020/21

Dutch Inn to Sorrento
24 October, 2020
1:30pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
25
Oct

VIC Yarra Series 5 - Dights Falls

Dights Falls
25 October, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
25
Oct

Active Parks - Kayak Moon River

Simpsons Playground
25 October, 2020
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
25
Oct

Sunday Paddle Group Meetup at Grange

Grange Jetty Kiosk
25 October, 2020
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
25-1
Oct-Jun

2020 Nepean Series

Various
25 October - 1 June, 2021
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
25
Oct

Down River Spring Paddle #1 (Oura or Braehour Reserve to Wagga Wagga)

Wagga Beach
25 October, 2020
1:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
25
Oct

Port Coogee to South Beach u0026 return

Ngarkal Beach
25 October, 2020
8:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
26
Oct

GOLD - Kayak Moon River

Sinbad Street Boat Ramp
26 October, 2020
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
27
Oct

Tuesday Evening Peer Paddle @ Seacliff

Seacliff
27 October, 2020
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
28
Oct

Paddle SA 2020 Annual General Meeting

Scout Hall (Water Activities Centre)
28 October, 2020
7:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): AGM,Meetings
Type of Event: Off water
Level of Event: State
31-1
Oct-Nov

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak

HOBART
31 October - 1 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
31-1
Oct-Nov

St Kilda Overnighter

Largs Bay to St. Kilda
31 October - 1 November, 2020
1:00pm- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
31
Oct

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Tinchi Tamba Wetlands Deepwater Bend Boat Ramp
31 October, 2020
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
31
Oct

Flat water Guide Practical Assessment - Canoe

Melbourne
31 October, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
1
Nov

Come and Try - Essendon Canoe Club

Essendon Canoe Club
1 November, 2020
10:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
7
Nov

Pride Paddle

Dubbo - Sandy Beach
7 November, 2020
11:00am- 2:30pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
7
Nov

PA Basic Skills Award QSKC

Raby Bay
7 November, 2020
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: Club
7
Nov

2020 Paddle Queensland Ocean Racing Champs

Doug Jennings Park
7 November, 2020
10:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
7
Nov

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
7 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider