HVPC 2024 Winter Series - race #2
Teralba Bowling Club
19 May, 2024
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc
WSWC SUNDAY SLALOM
Penrith Whitewater Stadium
19 May - 30 June, 2024
8:00am- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
#ShePaddles: West Lakes Morning Paddle
Aquatic Reserve
23 May, 2024
9:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
Backstairs Passage - Crossing to Kangaroo Island
Backstairs Passage - Crossing to Kangaroo Island
25 - 26 May, 2024
7:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
NSW CHS and All Schools State Champs 2024
Hanging Rock- Mann River
25 - 28 May, 2024
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Sprint,Wildwater,Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club
FCC Introduction to kayaking ITK250524
Fairfield Canoe Club
25 - 26 May, 2024
11:00am- 12:01pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
CBCC Canoe Polo
Barooga Aquatic u0026 Recreation Centre (BARC)
26 May, 2024
12:30pm- 2:30pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Cobram-Barooga Canoe Club
#ShePaddles: West Lakes Morning Paddle
Aquatic Reserve
28 May, 2024
9:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
2024 Yarra Series Slalom Race 3 Dights Falls V2
Dights Falls
1 June, 2024
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
2024 Yarra Series Slalom Race 3 Beginners Race
Dights Fall
2 June, 2024
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
Under 3 trip - 02/06/2024
2 June, 2024
9:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Competition Season
Brunswick Baths
5 June - 21 August, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
June Long Weekend All States Camp
Penrith Whitewater Stadium
8 - 10 June, 2024
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
HVPC Recreational Paddle - Lake Macquarie
Sunshine Park
8 June, 2024
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc
BCC Active Parks 10+ - Nudgee Beach
Nudgee Beach Reserve
9 June, 2024
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
HVPC 2024 Winter Series - race #3
Teralba Bowling Club
16 June, 2024
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc
Tamar Canoe Club Gear Hire 2023-24
30 June, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Raymond Terrace Recreation Paddle
Raymond Terrace
7 July, 2024
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Newy Paddlers Inc
Under 3 trip - 07/07/2024
7 July, 2024
9:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Paddle SA Flatwater Leadership Training- Kayak
West Lakes,SA
15 - 17 July, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle SA
HVPC 2024 Winter Series - race #4
Teralba Bowling Club
21 July, 2024
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc