Competition Calendar

The Calendar below shows Competition Events currently available throughout the Organisation.

Events Browser

You can also search for Competition Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
25-31
Nov-Dec

Overnight Camping Endorsement

25 November - 31 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
1-31
Jan-Dec

SCC Sprint Squad

Swan Canoe Club
1 January - 31 December, 2020
4:00pm- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
1-31
Feb-Dec

Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad

Swan Canoe Club
1 February - 31 December, 2020
4:00pm- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
10-6
Feb-Apr

Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020

Swan Canoe Club
10 February - 6 April, 2020
4:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
11-11
Feb-Apr

DCC PTSS Term 1 2020

Derwent Canoe Club
11 February - 11 April, 2020
4:00pm- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
13-9
Feb-Apr

DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020

Browns River
13 February - 9 April, 2020
4:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
22-15
Feb-Mar

Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn

Hawthorn Rowing Club
22 February - 15 March, 2020
12:00pm- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
27-1
Feb-Jun

QSKC Overnight Camping Endorsement

27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
27-1
Feb-Jun

QSKC Sea Guide

27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
27-1
Feb-Jun

QSKC Enclosed Sea Guide

27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
28-2
Feb-Mar

Denmark Paddling Long Weekend

Mandurah
28 February - 2 March, 2020
12:00pm- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
28-2
Feb-Mar

Denmark Long Weekend Away

Denmark, WA
28 February - 2 March, 2020
2:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
1
Mar

VIC Sprint - Vic Super Cup

Venue - To be confirmed
1 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
1
Mar

Bongaree to Skirmish Point

Bribie Island
1 March, 2020
7:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
1
Mar

Come and Try - Essendon Canoe Club

Essendon Canoe Club
1 March, 2020
10:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
1
Mar

Clean Up Australia Paddle - Onkaparinga River

Wearing St Car Park
1 March, 2020
8:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
7
Mar

Tasmanian Ocean Racing Championship

Frederick Henry Bay
7 March, 2020
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
8
Mar

Recreational Canoe Polo

Kayaks 4 U
8 March, 2020
9:00am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
14
Mar

Bongaree to Skirmish Point- 14km - Kay - 8.00am - QSKC

Bribie Island
14 March, 2020
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
15
Mar

VIC School Marathon and Sprint Championships

Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
15 March, 2020
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
15
Mar

Werribee Rivder

JD Bellin Reserve
15 March, 2020
7:45am- 1:45pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club