Competition Calendar

The Calendar below shows Competition Events currently available throughout the Organisation.

Events Browser

You can also search for Competition Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

29
Feb

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
29 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
29
Feb

Whitewater Rescue Level 1

HOBART
29 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
1
Mar

VIC Sprint - Vic Super Cup

Venue - To be confirmed
1 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
1
Mar

Clean Up Australia Day Paddle - Wellington NSW

Wellington
1 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
1
Mar

Bongaree to Skirmish Point

Bribie Island
1 March, 2020
7:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
1
Mar

Come and Try - Essendon Canoe Club

Essendon Canoe Club
1 March, 2020
10:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
1
Mar

Clean Up Australia Paddle - Onkaparinga River

Wearing St Car Park
1 March, 2020
8:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
1-22
Mar

Sea Skills

Adelaide
1 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
7
Mar

Tasmanian Ocean Racing Championship

Frederick Henry Bay
7 March, 2020
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
8
Mar

Recreational Canoe Polo

Kayaks 4 U
8 March, 2020
9:00am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
10
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

10 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
11-15
Mar

2020 PA Canoe Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
11 - 15 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
11
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Canoe

11 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
14
Mar

Bongaree to Skirmish Point- 14km - Kay - 8.00am - QSKC

Bribie Island
14 March, 2020
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
14-15
Mar

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
14 - 15 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
15
Mar

VIC School Marathon and Sprint Championships

Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
15 March, 2020
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
15
Mar

Werribee Rivder

JD Bellin Reserve
15 March, 2020
7:45am- 1:45pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
15
Mar

Sisters Reef Historic Wreck Paddle

Mandurah
15 March, 2020
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
20-22
Mar

CHS North Coast NSW Regional Whitewater Championships

Broadwater Bridge (Mann River)
20 - 22 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater,Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
21
Mar

Introductory Navigation - QSKC

21 March, 2020
6:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
21-22
Mar

VIC Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak @Westerfolds Park in Templestowe

Templestowe
21 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider