Competition Calendar

The Calendar below shows Competition Events currently available throughout the Organisation.

Events Browser

You can also search for Competition Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

22
Jan

Stand Up Paddling with Jim Townsend

SUP at Grange
22 January, 2021
7:30am- 8:30am
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
23
Jan

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
23 January, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
23
Jan

QSKC PA Basic Skills Award 23 January 2021

23 January, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
23
Jan

Gold u0027nu0027 Kids Kayak Explore - Simpsons Playground

Simpsons Playground
23 January, 2021
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
23
Jan

Sea Guide and Enclosed Sea Guide Training Day QSKC

Bongaree, Bribie Island
23 January, 2021
7:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
23
Jan

OCEANBUILT Gage Roads Run 2021

OCEANBUILT Gage Roads Run
23 January, 2021
2:30pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
23
Jan

Bradys Lake Boater Cross

Bradys Lake Canoe Slalom Course
23 January, 2021
12:00pm- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
23
Jan

Green Island Night Circumnavigation and Navigation Training QSKC

Green Island
23 January, 2021
9:00pm- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
24-30
Jan

2020 Nepean Series

Various
24 - 30 January, 2021
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
24
Jan

Shorncliffe to Scarborough - QSKC Grade 2

Shorncliff
24 January, 2021
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
24
Jan

PA Basic Skills Award QSKC

Raby Bay
24 January, 2021
7:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: Club
24
Jan

Skills Training and Social Day

Garden Island Training Day
24 January, 2021
10:30am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
26
Jan

Come and Try Kayaking - Flatwater

Forth Whitewater Course
26 January, 2021
9:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
26
Jan

Hydro Tasmania Cataract Gorge Extreme Race 2020

Cataract Gorge
26 January, 2021
2:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
26
Jan

Saint Helena Aust Day Paddle - QSKC Grade 1

Oyster Point, Wynnum Creek Boat Ramp
26 January, 2021
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
26
Jan

Hydro Tasmania Cataract Gorge Extreme Race 2021

Cataract Gorge
26 January, 2021
2:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
26
Jan

Australia Day BBQ and Paddle

26 January, 2021
7:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
29-31
Jan

Innes National Park Paddle Weekend

29 - 31 January, 2021
11:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
30-31
Jan

Whitewater Guide - Canoe

Nymboida
30 - 31 January, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
30-31
Jan

Whitewater Guide - Kayak

Nymboida
30 - 31 January, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
30-31
Jan

Victorian Sprint and Marathon Short Course Championships

Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
30 - 31 January, 2021
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State