Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Fairfield Canoe club
21 April - 25 June, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
21 April - 14 June, 2024
4:30pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
23 April - 16 June, 2024
4:30pm- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Derwent Canoe Club Southern Tasmanian College, B, and A Grade Canoe Polo Roster and Rolling - Term 2 2024
Clarence Pool
29 April - 1 July, 2024
7:30pm- 9:30pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
2024 - Canoe Polo Winter Season (Aquatic Centre)
Launceston Leisure and Aquatic Centre
1 May - 25 September, 2024
7:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
WSWC Term 2 Slalom Academy
Penrith Whitewater Stadium
6 May - 30 June, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Club Training
Brunswick Baths
7 - 28 May, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Beginner Competition Season
Brunswick Baths
8 May - 12 June, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Come and Try Canoe Polo
Brunswick Baths
8 - 29 May, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
Victorian Slalom Tee Shirts
12 May - 1 January, 2026
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Merchandise
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
MCC Rolling Sessions (WaterMarc)
WaterMarc
13 - 27 May, 2024
7:45pm- 9:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
Term 2 social adults training
Fairfield Canoe club
13 May - 24 June, 2024
6:00pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
2024 Surf 2 Kayak Round #1
Aquatic Reserve Bower Rad West Lakes
14 May - 4 July, 2024
4:30pm- 5:45pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
MEXICAN HAPPY HOUR
Swan Canoe Club
17 May, 2024
6:15pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Events
Type of Event: Off water
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Canoe Polo Come and Try
Neighbourhood Reserve
18 May, 2024
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): AGM
Type of Event: Off water
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
#ShePaddles: FREE Morning Paddle at Happy Valley Reservoir
Happy Valley Reservoir
18 May, 2024
11:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
2024 UPDATED Tasmanian Wildwater Age Championships
Forth Slalom Course
18 - 19 May, 2024
9:00am- 1:30pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
#ShePaddles: FREE Morning Paddle at Happy Valley Reservoir
Happy Valley Reservoir
18 May, 2024
8:30am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
Jumping Creek to Warrandyte Handicap - Race 2
Warrandyte State Park Jumping Creek Reserve Picnic Area
19 May, 2024
9:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Paddle Victoria Flatwater Guide - Canoe
Westerfolds Park Templestowe,VIC
19 May, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle Victoria
WSWC SUNDAY SLALOM
Penrith Whitewater Stadium
19 May - 30 June, 2024
8:00am- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club