Competition Calendar

The Calendar below shows Competition Events currently available throughout the Organisation.

Events Browser

You can also search for Competition Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
31
Oct

GnK - Kayak Explore - Tinchi Tamba Wetlands

Tinchi Tamba Wetlands
31 October, 2021
2:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
31-5
Oct-Nov

Sail the Coorong - Salt Creek to Goolwa

Salt Creek, Coorong SA 5264, Australia
31 October - 5 November, 2021
11:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
31
Oct

Rockingham Sea Rescue to White Rock Beach return

Rockingham Sea Rescue
31 October, 2021
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
5-7
Nov

Mersey Paddling Weekend - 6-7 November 2021

Mersey Whitewater Forest Reserve
5 - 7 November, 2021
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
5-7
Nov

Swan Canoe Club Blackwood River Weekend

Chapmans Pool
5 - 7 November, 2021
5:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
5-6
Nov

QSKC Grade 1 Green Island Circumnavigation 6 November

Manly Boat Ramp
5 - 6 November, 2021
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
6
Nov

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
6 November, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle SA
6-7
Nov

Under 3 trip - 7th November 2021

TBA - announced a few days prior pending weather, levels and leader.
6 - 7 November, 2021
8:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
6-7
Nov

Sprint Series 1 2021SIRC Penrith

Sydney International Regatta Centre
6 - 7 November, 2021
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: New South Wales
7
Nov

Basic Skills Course #3 - Ascot Kayak Club

Ascot Kayak Club
7 November, 2021
9:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: State
Host: Western Australia
7
Nov

Healthy & Active - Kayak Adventure - Elimbah Creek Boat ramp

Elimbah Creek Boat ramp
7 November, 2021
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
7-8
Nov

Healthy & Active - Kayak Adventure - Elimbah Creek Boat ramp

Elimbah Creek Boat ramp
7 - 8 November, 2021
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
8-9
Nov

Flatwater Guide (Paddle WA 8/9 November 2021)

Ascot,WA
8 - 9 November, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle WA
10-11
Nov

Garden Island mangroves and surrounds

Garden Island Boat Ramp
10 - 11 November, 2021
9:30am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
12-14
Nov

Noosa Skills Weekend and Xmas Party 2021 12-14 November

Noosa Sea Scouts
12 - 14 November, 2021
3:00pm- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
12-14
Nov

Tintinara Canoe Polo Weekend

Lake Indawarra
12 - 14 November, 2021
10:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
13
Nov

Active Parks - Kayak Explore - Nudgee Beach

Nudgee Beach Reserve
13 November, 2021
2:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
18-21
Nov

Katarapko Creek Day Paddles

Katarapko Creek,
18 - 21 November, 2021
9:00am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
18-21
Nov

MCC 2021 November Slalom Development Camp

Breeze Holiday Parks
18 - 21 November, 2021
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
19-21
Nov

Forth Paddling Weekend - 20-21 November 2021

Forth River
19 - 21 November, 2021
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater,Whitewater,Multi discipline
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
20-21
Nov

Advanced Skills

Mersey Slalom Course,TAS
20 - 21 November, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS