Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

21-24
Jan

SCC Junior Holiday Program

Swan Canoe Club
21 - 24 January, 2020
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean,Polo,Slalom,Sprint,Wildwater,Whitewater,Multi discipline
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
23
Jan

PaddlePower Holiday Program

Fairfield Canoe Club
23 January, 2020
4:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Club,Other
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
25
Jan

High Performance Sprint Boot Camp (Register via TeamApp - link below)

Essendon Canoe Club
25 January, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: State
25-2
Jan-Feb

Paddle Week 2020

Tasmania
25 January - 2 February, 2020
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
26
Jan

Open Water Swim Support

Halls Head beach
26 January, 2020
7:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
26
Jan

Australia Day Paddle to Saint Helena Island - Grade 1 - 14km - Ian - QSKC

Outside Moreton Bay Trailer Boat Club
26 January, 2020
7:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
28-29
Jan

Flatwater Guide Award (PWA)

Perth
28 - 29 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
1-4
Feb-Apr

MWKC - Term 1 Coaching

MWKC
1 February - 4 April, 2020
7:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
1
Feb

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
1 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
2
Feb

Recreational Canoe Polo

Kayaks 4 U
2 February, 2020
9:00am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
2
Feb

Toorbul to Bongaree and Return - Grade 1 - QSKC

Bribie Passage
2 February, 2020
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
2-23
Feb

Introduction to Sea Skills

Adelaide
2 - 23 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
8-9
Feb

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
8 - 9 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
9
Feb

Mooloolaba to Mudjimba (Old Woman Island) u0026 Return - Pete Mc Leod - 15km - Grade 2 - QSKC

Mooloolaba
9 February, 2020
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
11
Feb

Boondall Wetlands - Extra high tides - Grade 1 - 15km - Cheryl - QSKC

Bondall Wetlands
11 February, 2020
9:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
14-16
Feb

2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
14 - 16 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
15
Feb

Intermediate Navigation - QSKC

15 February, 2020
6:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
15-16
Feb

PAQS Flatwater Group Assessment Weekend

Adelaide
15 - 16 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
16
Feb

Golden Beach to Caloundra Bar - Pete Mc Leod - 10km - Grade 1 - QSKC

Golden Beach
16 February, 2020
7:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
21-23
Feb

2020 Sydney International Whitewater Festival

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
21 - 23 February, 2020
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
22
Feb

QSKC / Sandgate Paddle Club joint event

22 February, 2020
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club