Filter Events
13-31
Aug-Dec

Intro to Sea Skills

13 August - 31 December, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
28
Sep

CHILLOUT - Canoe Games

Graceville
28 September, 2019
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
29
Sep

CHILLOUT - Canoe Games

East Brisbane
29 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
29-29
Sep-Oct

Paddle Discovery

29 September - 29 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Oz
1
Oct

GOLD'n'KIDS - Kayak Explore

Graceville
1 October, 2019
10:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
2
Oct

CHILLOUT - Kayak Games

Nudgee Beach
2 October, 2019
10:30am- 1:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
3
Oct

CHILLOUT - Kayak Games

Shorncliffe
3 October, 2019
11:30am- 2:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
9
Oct

GOLD - Kayak Moon River

Shorncliffe
9 October, 2019
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
12
Oct

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Assessment

Victoria Point
12 October, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
17
Oct

GOLD - Kayak Explore

Nudgee Beach
17 October, 2019
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
19
Oct

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Meldale
19 October, 2019
11:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
19
Oct

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Meldale
19 October, 2019
1:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
19
Oct

2019 Flatwater School Championships

Coomera (Damian Leeding Memorial Park)
19 October, 2019
6:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
20
Oct

ACTIVE PARKS - Kayak Explore

Shorncliffe
20 October, 2019
12:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
23
Oct

Adventure 50+ - Canoe Adventure

Kurwongbah
23 October, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
23
Oct

Adventure 50+ - Canoe Adventure

Kurwongbah
23 October, 2019
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
26
Oct

Flatwater Guide and Instructor Assessment

Thorneside
26 October, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
27
Oct

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
27 October, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
27
Oct

Introduction to the Sweep Roll & Tune your Roll. (All Grades)

Bongaree Bribie Island
27 October, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
2
Nov

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Kurwongbah
2 November, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
2
Nov

Adventure - Kayak Adventure

Kurwongbah
2 November, 2019
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland