Filter Events
15-3
Apr-Jun
Kayaking4Kids Term 2 Program
Geelong Canoe Club
15 April - 3 June, 2024
4:30pm- 6:00pm
4:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
21-14
Apr-Jun
MCC RATS (Racing and Training Squad) Term 2 2024
Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
21 April - 14 June, 2024
4:30pm- 6:30pm
4:30pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
21-25
Apr-Jun
Development and advanced junior training Term 2 2024
Fairfield Canoe club
21 April - 25 June, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
22-24
Apr-Jun
Term 2 social adults training
Fairfield Canoe club
22 April - 24 June, 2024
6:00pm- 8:30pm
6:00pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
23-16
Apr-Jun
MCC Squad Program 2024 Term 2
Melbourne Canoe Club - Westerfolds Park boat ramp
23 April - 16 June, 2024
4:30pm- 12:30pm
4:30pm- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
29-1
Apr-Jul
Derwent Canoe Club Southern Tasmanian College, B, and A Grade Canoe Polo Roster and Rolling - Term 2 2024
Clarence Pool
29 April - 1 July, 2024
7:30pm- 9:30pm
7:30pm- 9:30pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
1-25
May-Sep
2024 - Canoe Polo Winter Season (Aquatic Centre)
Launceston Leisure and Aquatic Centre
1 May - 25 September, 2024
7:00pm- 10:00pm
7:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
3-5
May
Sea Cliff Paddlers - The Currarong Weekend - 2024 Edition
Holiday Haven Currarong
3 - 5 May, 2024
1:00pm- 12:00pm
1:00pm- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sea Cliff Paddlers Inc
4-5
May
May 2024 WW Weekend - Mann River
Hanging Rock- Mann River
4 - 5 May, 2024
8:30am- 2:00pm
8:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs,Participation Programs,Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club
5
May
Explore Port Noarlunga Coast and Reefs
Port Noarlunga Aquatic Reserve
5 May, 2024
9:00am- 12:30pm
9:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
5
May
Rolling, self-rescues and partner rescue practice
Corcoran Drive, West Lakes
5 May, 2024
9:00am- 11:30am
9:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
5
May
Under 3 trip - 05/05/2024
5 May, 2024
9:45am- 4:00pm
9:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
5
May
2024 Yarra Series Slalom Race 2 Beginners Race
Fitzsimmons Lane Bridge, Templestowe
5 May, 2024
8:00am- 1:00pm
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
5
May
2024 Yarra Series Slalom Race 2 Fitzsimons Lane Bridge
Candlebark Car Park, Fitzsimons Lane Bridge, Templestowe
5 May, 2024
8:00am- 2:00pm
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
6-30
May-Jun
WSWC Term 2 Slalom Academy
Penrith Whitewater Stadium
6 May - 30 June, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Western Sydney Whitewater Club
7
May
#ShePaddles: West Lakes Morning Paddle
Aquatic Reserve
7 May, 2024
9:30am- 12:30pm
9:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
7-28
May
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Club Training
Brunswick Baths
7 - 28 May, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
8-12
May-Jun
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Beginner Competition Season
Brunswick Baths
8 May - 12 June, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
8-29
May
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Come and Try Canoe Polo
Brunswick Baths
8 - 29 May, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
11
May
HVPC Recreational Paddle - Bombah Broadwater & Myall River
Mungo Brush Campground
11 May, 2024
9:00am- 1:00pm
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc
11-12
May
Tyalgum Retreat Flatwater Guide - SOT
Tyalgum Ridge Retreat,NSW
11 - 12 May, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW