Filter Events
1
Sep
Under 3 trip - 01/09/2024
1 September, 2024
9:45am- 4:00pm
9:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
7
Sep
BCC Active Parks - Kayaking Nudgee.
Nudgee Beach Reserve
7 September, 2024
10:00am- 1:00pm
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
7-8
Sep
Laykila / North Esk Paddle Fest 2024 and Cataract Release
Corra Linn
7 - 8 September, 2024
9:00am- 4:00pm
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
13-14
Sep
Lea Extreme Race and Australian White Water Film Festival 2024
Lea River, Lake Gairdner
13 - 14 September, 2024
5:00pm- 6:00pm
5:00pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
15
Sep
HVPC 2024 Winter Series - race #6
Teralba Bowling Club
15 September, 2024
9:00am- 11:00am
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc
20
Sep
BCC GOLD 'n' KIDS - Kayaking Nudgee.
Nudgee Beach Reserve
20 September, 2024
10:00am- 1:00pm
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
20-22
Sep
Advanced WhiteWater Packrafting
Northern Tasmania,TAS
20 - 22 September, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
5
Oct
BCC Active Parks - Kayaking Shorncliffe.
Sinbad Street Boat Ramp
5 October, 2024
9:00am- 12:00pm
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
6
Oct
Under 3 trip - 06/10/2024
6 October, 2024
9:45am- 4:00pm
9:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
10
Oct
BCC GOLD - Kayaking Nudgee.
Nudgee Beach Reserve
10 October, 2024
10:00am- 1:00pm
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
12-13
Oct
Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak (Southern TAS)
Derwent River, Tasmania,TAS
12 - 13 October, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
16
Oct
Mud Crab Cup Race 1
MCC
16 October, 2024
5:00pm- 7:00pm
5:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Multi Discipline
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Newy Paddlers Inc
19-21
Oct
Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor - Kayak
Kingston / Taroona / Tinderbox,TAS
19 - 21 October, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
19-23
Oct
Sea Instructor / Guide
Hobart Area,TAS
19 - 23 October, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
19-20
Oct
Intermediate - Level 2: Whitewater Packrafting
Mersey,TAS
19 - 20 October, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
20
Oct
HVPC 2024 - 2025 Summer Series - race #1
Teralba Bowling Club
20 October, 2024
8:00am- 10:00am
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc
25-27
Oct
Alum Cliffs 3 Day River Journey (Packraft) 25-27th October 2024
Alum Cliffs section Mersey River (near Mole Creek) ,TAS
25 - 27 October, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
27
Oct
BCC GOLD 'n' KIDS - Kayaking Nudgee.
Nudgee Beach Reserve
27 October, 2024
2:00pm- 5:00pm
2:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
30
Oct
Mud Crab Cup Race 2
MCC
30 October, 2024
5:00pm- 7:00pm
5:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Multi Discipline
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Newy Paddlers Inc
2-3
Nov
Foundation and Fundamentals - Whitewater Skills / Rescue 1 - Kayak
Derwent River,TAS
2 - 3 November, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
3
Nov
Foundation Coach - Slalom (Mike Druce)
Online,TAS
3 November, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS