Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

29
Feb

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
29 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
29
Feb

Whitewater Rescue Level 1

HOBART
29 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
1-22
Mar

Sea Skills

Adelaide
1 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
1
Mar

VIC Sprint - Vic Super Cup

Venue - To be confirmed
1 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
1
Mar

Bongaree to Skirmish Point

Bribie Island
1 March, 2020
7:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
1
Mar

Clean Up Australia Day Paddle - Wellington NSW

Wellington
1 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
1
Mar

Come and Try - Essendon Canoe Club

Essendon Canoe Club
1 March, 2020
10:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
1
Mar

Clean Up Australia Paddle - Onkaparinga River

Wearing St Car Park
1 March, 2020
8:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
7
Mar

Tasmanian Ocean Racing Championship

Frederick Henry Bay
7 March, 2020
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
8
Mar

Recreational Canoe Polo

Kayaks 4 U
8 March, 2020
9:00am- 10:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
10
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

10 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
11-15
Mar

2020 PA Canoe Sprint Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
11 - 15 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
11
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Canoe

11 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
14
Mar

Bongaree to Skirmish Point- 14km - Kay - 8.00am - QSKC

Bribie Island
14 March, 2020
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
14-15
Mar

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
14 - 15 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
15
Mar

VIC School Marathon and Sprint Championships

Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
15 March, 2020
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
15
Mar

Werribee Rivder

JD Bellin Reserve
15 March, 2020
7:45am- 1:45pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
15
Mar

Sisters Reef Historic Wreck Paddle

Mandurah
15 March, 2020
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
20-22
Mar

CHS North Coast NSW Regional Whitewater Championships

Broadwater Bridge (Mann River)
20 - 22 March, 2020
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater,Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
21-22
Mar

VIC Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak @Westerfolds Park in Templestowe

Templestowe
21 - 22 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
21
Mar

Introductory Navigation - QSKC

21 March, 2020
6:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club