Paracanoe High Performance

Click on each athletes profile to find out more about them.

Athletes Learn Indigenous History and Culture of Land on which they Train

Olympic, Paralympic and Commonwealth Games athletes have gained a greater appreciation of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander history and culture, starting at a place...

Paddle Australia Welcomes AIS Paralympic Funding

AIS supports sports, athletes with $115m commitment and increases Paralympic funding.  The Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) is providing sports and athletes with greater certainty...

Sport Australia Hall of Fame Scholarships for Littlehales and Harlen

Paralympian Dylan Littlehales (NSWIS, Avoca Kayak Club) and up and coming canoe sprint paddler Kailey Harlen (NSWIS, Sydney Northern Beaches) are amongst the 26...

Paralympians Ready and Set for the Road to Tokyo 2020ne

Paddle Australia’s paracanoeists were hoping to compete at the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games this week, but with both the Olympic and Paralympic Games postponed...

Paddle Australia Confirms Future Strategic Priorities on the Road to Continued International Success

The Paddle Australia Board have confirmed important strategic priorities to support its performance objectives at the Tokyo Olympic and Paralympic Games, to take place...

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

27
Nov

Stand Up Paddling with Jim Townsend

Grange Jetty
27 November, 2020
8:30am- 9:30am
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
27-28
Nov

Coastal Guide - SOT

HOBART
27 - 28 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
28
Nov

Down River Spring Paddle #2 (Oura or Braehour Reserve to Wagga beach)

Wagga Beach
28 November, 2020
8:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
28
Nov

Bendigo, Friendly Sprint

Bendigo Canoe Club
28 November, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
28
Nov

55+ Come and Try (North)

HOBART
28 November, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
29
Nov

Peer Paddle @ Semaphore South

Semaphore South
29 November, 2020
8:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
29
Nov

Kayak Rolling Training / Workshop

Kayaks 4 U
29 November, 2020
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
29
Nov

Gold Coast Seaway – QSKC Grade 2

Gold Coast Seaway - Wavebreak Island
29 November, 2020
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
3
Dec

GOLD - Kayak Explore - Nudgee Beach

Nudgee Beach Boat Ramp
3 December, 2020
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
4-5
Dec

Mersey Paddling Weekend - Arm River Accommodation - 4 u0026 5 December 2020

Arm River Camp - Mersey
4 - 5 December, 2020
8:00pm- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater,Multi Discipline,Other
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
5
Dec

Paddling Supervisor - Kayak

Sydney
5 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
5
Dec

PA Basic Skills Award QSKC

Scarborough
5 December, 2020
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: Club
5-6
Dec

Tasmanian Slalom and Wildwater Championships - 2020

Mersey Whitewater Reserve
5 - 6 December, 2020
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
5-6
Dec

2020 Paddle Fest

Damian Leeding Park, Coomera
5 - 6 December, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
5
Dec

2020 PQ Paddlefest - Community Day

Damien Leeding Park
5 December, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
5
Dec

Whitewater Rescue Level 1

HOBART
5 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
5-6
Dec

Introduction to surf kayaking

5 - 6 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
5
Dec

Get Into Paddling

Adelaide
5 December, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
6
Dec

Recreational Canoe Polo OR Training paddle

Kayaks 4 U
6 December, 2020
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
6
Dec

Onkaparinga Day Paddle and Exploration

Onkaparinga River
6 December, 2020
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
6
Dec

2020 PQ Paddlefest - Flatwater Carnival

Damian Leeding Park, Coomera
6 December, 2020
7:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State