Paracanoe High Performance

Click on each athletes profile to find out more about them.

Paracanoe Squad On Track For Tokyo 2020

Curtis McGrath, Dylan Littlehales, Susan Seipel and Amanda Reynolds to contest 2019 Paracanoe Season  Paddle Australia has today announced the 2019 Paracanoe Squad with all...

2019 Paralympic and Olympic Canoe Sprint Road to Tokyo starts in Sydney

Top month of paddling gets underway with Canoe Sprint Grand Prix II at Sydney International Regatta Centre (8-10 February 2019) Rio 2016 Paralympians &...

Paddle Australia Appoints High-Profile International Shaun Caven As National Paracanoe Coach

Paddle Australia is excited to announce the appointment of Shaun Caven to the position of National Paracanoe Coach.   The position will be responsible for leading and...

Tokyo 2020 Medal Prospects On Show at 2018 Canoe Sprint World Championships

The Australian men’s K4 500 team have shown they are a genuine Tokyo Olympic medal prospect after a fighting fourth at the 2018 ICF...

McGrath Makes It Eight World Championship Titles

McGrath Makes It Eight World Championship Titles With Two Years To Go To Tokyo 2020 Another gold medal for Curtis McGrath (QLD) has been the...

To nominate for National Teams, check on policies and view National Team events please visit our team page here. 

For more information on how to get classified please visit this page.

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

25
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Mersey
25 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
25-27
Apr

Canoe Polo Oceania Championships

Penrith, NSW
25 - 27 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
25
Apr

ANZAC Day Dawn Service

Victoria Point
25 April, 2019
4:15am- 8:45am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
26
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Fisher
26 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
27
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Mersey
27 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
27-28
Apr

Paddling Supervisor - Kayak

Adelaide
27 - 28 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
27-28
Apr

Brady's Camp Weekend

Brady's Lake, Tasmania
27 - 28 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
27-28
Apr

Paddling Supervisor Training and Assessment Course

Thorneside
27 - 28 April, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
27-5
Apr-May

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

Adelaide
27 April - 5 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
27
Apr

Wildwater Camp (prior to E2A)

Goulburn River
27 April, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
28
Apr

Paddle Week 2019

Cataract (Hydro Tasmania Cataract Gorge Extreme Race)
28 April, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
28
Apr

E2A Eildon to Alexandra

Eildon
28 April, 2019
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Apr

Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle Grade 2

Mooloolaba
28 April, 2019
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Paracanoe,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
28
Apr

Yarra Series 1

Yarra River
28 April, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Apr

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
28 April, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
4-6
May

Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)

Cooloola National Park
4 - 6 May, 2019
8:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
5
May

44th Gregory River Race

Gregory river, Queensland
5 May, 2019
7:30am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
10
May

Gold - Kayak Explore

Graceville
10 May, 2019
12:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
11
May

Cotton Tree Surf Session Grade 3

Cotton Tree
11 May, 2019
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
11
May

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Shorncliffe
11 May, 2019
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
11-12
May

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
11 - 12 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking