Filter Events
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1
Dec

2018 Half Day Sprints Regatta #2

Lake Coomera, Oxenford
1 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
2
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

location will be determined closer to the race date
2 December, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
5-6
Dec

Introduction to surf kayaking

5 - 6 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
7-9
Dec

Grand Prix 1

West Lakes, SA
7 - 9 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
8
Dec

Ben Ward Memorial Day 1

Yarrawonga to Cobram
8 December, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
8-9
Dec

Kayak rolling

8 - 9 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
9
Dec

Ben Ward Day 2

Cobram Canoe Club
9 December, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10-12
Dec

Sea kayak improver

10 - 12 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
21-22
Dec

Sea kayak safety and rescue

21 - 22 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
3-6
Jan

Wildwater National Championships

Mersey, TAS
3 - 6 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
10-13
Jan

Canoe Slalom National Championships

Brady's Lake, TAS
10 - 13 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
18-20
Jan

Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters Championships

Eildon VIC
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
8-10
Feb

Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
8 - 10 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Australian Open

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 1

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Freestyle National Championships

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Canoe Slalom Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Freestyle Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 2

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
6-10
Mar

2019 Canoe Sprint National Championships

Champion Lakes, WA
6 - 10 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia