All Events Calendar

The Calendar below shows All Events currently available throughout the Organisation. Use the “Display as calendar” option to change the view.

Events Browser

You can also search and enter All Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Kayak Adventure - Lake Kurwongbah
Kayak Adventure - Lake Kurwongbah
14 March, 2021
Time: 10:30am- 12:30pm
Location Lake Kurwongbah
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
SUP again
SUP again
14 March, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Mandurah
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
Canoe Explore - Simpsons Playground
Canoe Explore - Simpsons Playground
15 March, 2021
Time: 1:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Simpsons Playground
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
17 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sydney International Regatta entre
Discipline(s): Paracanoe,Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
17 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sydney International Regatta entre
Discipline(s): Paracanoe,Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
17 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sydney International Regatta entre
Discipline(s): Paracanoe,Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Peer Paddle and Training at West Lakes
Peer Paddle and Training at West Lakes
19 March, 2021
Time: 9:30am- 2:00pm
Location West Lakes Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
17 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sydney International Regatta entre
Discipline(s): Paracanoe,Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Training courses - supervisor, guide, instructor. ECC members only
Training courses - supervisor, guide, instructor. ECC members only
20 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 10:00am- 4:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Induction Day for new club members
Induction Day for new club members
20 March, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Forth 'Under 3' and Family club weekend (any PA affiliated club)
Forth 'Under 3' and Family club weekend (any PA affiliated club)
20 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 12:00am
Location Forth River Slalom Course
Discipline(s): Participation Programs,Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
ZSS Nordic Kayaks WA/IOP Summer Series Race 10: 2020/21
ZSS Nordic Kayaks WA/IOP Summer Series Race 10: 2020/21
20 March, 2021
Time: 2:30pm- 5:00pm
Location Swanbourne SLSC to Sorrento SLSC
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Registration & Information
Derwent Under Gr 3 visit to Forth
Derwent Under Gr 3 visit to Forth
20 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 12:00am
Location Forth Whitewater Course
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Skills Training Day
Sea Skills Training Day
20 March, 2021
Time: 8:30am- 4:00pm
Location South Esplanade, Port Noarlunga
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle Victoria Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak
Paddle Victoria Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak
20 - 21 March, 2021
Location Templestowe
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
2021 PA Canoe Sprint Championships
17 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sydney International Regatta entre
Discipline(s): Paracanoe,Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Training courses - supervisor, guide, instructor. ECC members only
Training courses - supervisor, guide, instructor. ECC members only
20 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 10:00am- 4:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Forth 'Under 3' and Family club weekend (any PA affiliated club)
Forth 'Under 3' and Family club weekend (any PA affiliated club)
20 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 12:00am
Location Forth River Slalom Course
Discipline(s): Participation Programs,Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Derwent Under Gr 3 visit to Forth
Derwent Under Gr 3 visit to Forth
20 - 21 March, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 12:00am
Location Forth Whitewater Course
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle Victoria Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak
Paddle Victoria Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak
20 - 21 March, 2021
Location Templestowe
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Induction Day for new club members
Induction Day for new club members
21 March, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Basic Skills Course #1 - Ascot Kayak Club
Basic Skills Course #1 - Ascot Kayak Club
21 March, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:30pm
Location Ascot Kayak Club
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: State
Host: Western Australia
Registration & Information
Port Macquarie Flatwater Guide for Kayak & Training
Port Macquarie Flatwater Guide for Kayak & Training
22 - 23 March, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Port Macquarie Flatwater Guide for Kayak & Training
Port Macquarie Flatwater Guide for Kayak & Training
22 - 23 March, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Kayak Adventure 50+ - Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
Kayak Adventure 50+ - Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
24 March, 2021
Time: 8:30am- 10:30am
Location Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Kayak Adventure 50+ - Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
Kayak Adventure 50+ - Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
24 March, 2021
Time: 11:00am- 1:00pm
Location Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Kayak Explore - Heath Park Boat Ramp
Kayak Explore - Heath Park Boat Ramp
25 March, 2021
Time: 9:30am- 12:30pm
Location Heath Park Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle around the Second Valley area (Two Days)
Paddle around the Second Valley area (Two Days)
27 - 28 March, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Second Valley Beach
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Peer Paddle around the Second Valley area (Saturday Only)
Peer Paddle around the Second Valley area (Saturday Only)
27 March, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Second Valley Jetty
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Club Fun-Championships
Club Fun-Championships
27 - 28 March, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 2:00pm
Location Forth Whitewater Course
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle around the Second Valley area (Two Days)
Paddle around the Second Valley area (Two Days)
27 - 28 March, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Second Valley Beach
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Club Fun-Championships
Club Fun-Championships
27 - 28 March, 2021
Time: 12:00pm- 2:00pm
Location Forth Whitewater Course
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information