Filter Events
7
Jul

Noosa Headlands (G2)

Noosa
7 July, 2018
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
8
Jul

Explorers (Junior Paddlers) Event

Garden Island
8 July, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
12
Jul

Chillout - Kayak Games

Graceville
12 July, 2018
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
14
Jul

AGM and BBQ

Redcliffe
14 July, 2018
11:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
14
Jul

Foundation Coaching Course - Flatwater

Sandgate Canoe Club (Volunteer Marine Rescue), Allpass Avenue Shorncliffe
14 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
15
Jul

Saint Helena Circumnavigation (Grade 2)

Manly boat harbour
15 July, 2018
7:00am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
15
Jul

Townsville Kayak Club AGM

163 Pinnacle Drive , Condon
15 July, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Townsville Kayak Club
15
Jul

Chillout - Kayak Games

Bracken Ridge
15 July, 2018
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
18
Jul

Introduction to Navigation

Milton
18 July, 2018
6:30pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
21
Jul

Country Series WW Classic

Big River - Mitta Mitta
21 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21
Jul

2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES

SIRC
21 July, 2018
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Southside Paddlers
21
Jul

Enclosed Sea Assessment

Cleveland
21 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
21
Jul

Foundation Officials Course - Flatwater

Ambrose Treacy College, Twigg Street Indooroopilly
21 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
22
Jul

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
22 July, 2018
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
22
Jul

Country Series Race 1 (Slalom)

Big River
22 July, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Jul

Canning River Paddle

Canning River
22 July, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
23-21
Jul-Sep

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 3

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
23 July - 21 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
28
Jul

Southern Cup Race 3 and 4

Griffths Park
28 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28-29
Jul

Flatwater Guide/Instructor Training

Thorneside
28 - 29 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
29
Jul

Brisbane River Race

Brisbane Canoeing - Simpsons Playground Graceville
29 July, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Brisbane Canoeing Inc.
29
Jul

Yarra WildWater Classic Race

Homestead to Wittons
29 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria