All Events Calendar

The Calendar below shows All Events currently available throughout the Organisation. Use the “Display as calendar” option to change the view.

Events Browser

You can also search and enter All Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
30 September - 2 October, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
30 September - 2 October, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Introduction to sea kayaking
Introduction to sea kayaking
10 - 12 October, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Introduction to sea kayaking
Introduction to sea kayaking
10 - 12 October, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Introduction to sea kayaking
Introduction to sea kayaking
10 - 12 October, 2020
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
Fraser Island - QSKC - Grade 2
17 - 24 October, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Urangan Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
PA Paddle Supervisor Course - QSKC
PA Paddle Supervisor Course - QSKC
24 October, 2020
Time: 7:30am- 2:30pm
Location Bongaree, BRIBIE ISLAND
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Garden Island Creek Paddle
Garden Island Creek Paddle
24 October, 2020
Time: 8:30am- 2:00pm
Location Garden Island Boat Ramp
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
ZSS Nordic Kayaks WA/IOP Summer Series Race 3: 2020/21
ZSS Nordic Kayaks WA/IOP Summer Series Race 3: 2020/21
24 October, 2020
Time: 1:30pm- 5:00pm
Location Dutch Inn to Sorrento
Discipline(s): Ocean
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
VIC Yarra Series 5 - Dights Falls
VIC Yarra Series 5 - Dights Falls
25 October, 2020
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Dights Falls
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Active Parks - Kayak Moon River
Active Parks - Kayak Moon River
25 October, 2020
Time: 5:00pm- 8:00pm
Location Simpsons Playground
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Sunday Paddle Group Meetup at Grange
Sunday Paddle Group Meetup at Grange
25 October, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 3:00pm
Location Grange Jetty Kiosk
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Down River Spring Paddle #1 (Oura or Braehour Reserve to Wagga Wagga)
Down River Spring Paddle #1 (Oura or Braehour Reserve to Wagga Wagga)
25 October, 2020
Time: 1:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Wagga Beach
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Wagga Bidgee Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Port Coogee to South Beach u0026 return
Port Coogee to South Beach u0026 return
25 October, 2020
Time: 8:30am- 2:00pm
Location Ngarkal Beach
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
Sea Guide (Kayak Training WA)
23 - 30 October, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Chowilla Creek Exploration
Chowilla Creek Exploration
6 October - 8 November, 2020
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Customs House Houseboats
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Paddle
Learn to Paddle
10 October - 5 December, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club Inc
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers 2020
Slalom Stingers 2020
14 October - 23 December, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Instructor
Sea Instructor
14 - 14 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
WALGETT Flatwater Paddling Supervisor
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
DUBBO Leadership Course
DUBBO Leadership Course
15 October - 15 December, 2020
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
Moving Water Endorsement - Kayak
15 - 15 October, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
Paddle u0027nu0027 Ski Hadspen Race Series 2020/21
20 October - 9 March, 2021
Time: 6:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
2020 Nepean Series
2020 Nepean Series
25 October - 1 June, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Various
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information