All Events Calendar

The Calendar below shows All Events currently available throughout the Organisation. Use the “Display as calendar” option to change the view.

Events Browser

You can also search and enter All Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
7 - 9 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Blanchtdown
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
7 - 9 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Blanchtdown
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Junior Canoe Polo Come and Try day
Junior Canoe Polo Come and Try day
8 May, 2021
Time: 10:00am- 11:30am
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2021 PaddleNSW Harbour Series - Race 2 - Dolls Point Classic
2021 PaddleNSW Harbour Series - Race 2 - Dolls Point Classic
8 May, 2021
Time: 8:00am- 12:00am
Location Georges River Sailing Club
Discipline(s): Ocean,Other
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: New South Wales
Registration & Information
Garden Island Training Day
Garden Island Training Day
8 May, 2021
Time: 10:00am- 3:00pm
Location Boat Ramp Garden Island
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
PA Basic Skills Award QSKC
PA Basic Skills Award QSKC
8 May, 2021
Time: 7:00am- 1:00pm
Location Raby Bay
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Warriors on Water - Come and Try
Warriors on Water - Come and Try
8 May, 2021
Time: 9:30am- 10:30am
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Social Paddle, supported - Club members only
Social Paddle, supported - Club members only
8 May, 2021
Time: 9:30am- 12:30pm
Location essendon canoe club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Kayak Adventure - Ningi Creek
Kayak Adventure - Ningi Creek
8 May, 2021
Time: 11:30am- 1:30pm
Location Ningi Creek
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Kayak Adventure - Ningi Creek
Kayak Adventure - Ningi Creek
8 May, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 11:00am
Location Ningi Creek
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
Eddie’s Shack at Blanchetown
7 - 9 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Blanchtdown
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Registration & Information
MPC Sea Kayak safety and rescue skills
MPC Sea Kayak safety and rescue skills
9 May, 2021
Time: 9:00am- 12:00am
Location Rockingham Beach
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
Goulburn River, Mitchelton Winery paddle - members only
Goulburn River, Mitchelton Winery paddle - members only
9 May, 2021
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Nagambie
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
Slalom Stingers - 7 February to 13 May 2021
7 February - 13 May, 2021
Time: 4:30pm- 4:30pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Pool sessions - Sundays
Pool sessions - Sundays
18 April - 23 May, 2021
Time: 4:00pm- 5:30pm
Location Ulverstone Swimming Centre
Discipline(s): Multi discipline
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tasmanian Canoe Club
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 18km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 12km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
May - Pacific Coast Virtual Series - Round 3 - 6km
1 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 12:00am- 11:59pm
Location Virtual
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
Enliven Outdoor Adventures - May SUP customers
1 - 31 May, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Enliven Outdoor Adventures
Registration & Information
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
Paddling Supervisor - Kayak (KTWA)
2 - 31 May, 2022
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
2021 Canoe Polo Oceania Championships - Team Nominations
3 - 31 May, 2021
Time: 5:00pm- 11:00pm
Location Paddle Australia Head Office
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Off water
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
Sydney Enclosed Sea Guide - Kayak
3 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
Bundeena Flatwater Guide - SOT
4 May - 31 December, 2021
Location Sydney
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
Registration & Information
Event Website