All Events Calendar

The Calendar below shows All Events currently available throughout the Organisation. Use the “Display as calendar” option to change the view.

Events Browser

You can also search and enter All Events using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Get Into Paddling
Get Into Paddling
1 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)
Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)
8 - 9 February, 2020
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)
Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)
8 - 9 February, 2020
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2
2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2
13 - 16 February, 2020
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2
2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2
13 - 16 February, 2020
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2
2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2
13 - 16 February, 2020
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
PAQS Flatwater Group Assessment Weekend
PAQS Flatwater Group Assessment Weekend
15 - 16 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2
2020 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships and PA Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2
13 - 16 February, 2020
Location Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
PAQS Flatwater Group Assessment Weekend
PAQS Flatwater Group Assessment Weekend
15 - 16 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
22 February - 15 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 4:30pm
Location Hawthorn Rowing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills
Introduction to Sea Skills
2 - 23 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
22 February - 15 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 4:30pm
Location Hawthorn Rowing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
22 February - 15 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 4:30pm
Location Hawthorn Rowing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
22 February - 15 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 4:30pm
Location Hawthorn Rowing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
22 February - 15 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 4:30pm
Location Hawthorn Rowing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
22 February - 15 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 4:30pm
Location Hawthorn Rowing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
QSKC Overnight Camping Endorsement
QSKC Overnight Camping Endorsement
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
QSKC Sea Guide
QSKC Sea Guide
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
QSKC Enclosed Sea Guide
QSKC Enclosed Sea Guide
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
Introduction to Sea Skills HHC
10 December - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA)
1 - 28 February, 2020
Location Perth
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
Registration & Information
Event Website
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
22 February - 15 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 4:30pm
Location Hawthorn Rowing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
QSKC Overnight Camping Endorsement
QSKC Overnight Camping Endorsement
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
QSKC Sea Guide
QSKC Sea Guide
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
QSKC Enclosed Sea Guide
QSKC Enclosed Sea Guide
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Denmark Paddling Long Weekend
Denmark Paddling Long Weekend
28 February - 2 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 12:00pm
Location Mandurah
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
Denmark Long Weekend Away
Denmark Long Weekend Away
28 February - 2 March, 2020
Time: 2:00pm- 2:00pm
Location Denmark, WA
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
MWKC - Term 1 Coaching
1 February - 4 April, 2020
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location MWKC
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
Jan 21 - Feb 21 SCC Sprint Squad
1 February - 31 December, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
Term 1 2020 PVC The Slalom Academy (9 weeks: 3 Feb - 12 April -no coaching 17-23 Feb, due to Aus Open)
3 February - 12 April, 2020
Time: 12:00am- 12:00am
Location Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Penrith Valley Canoeing Inc
Registration & Information
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
Junior Slalom Intermediate Training - Term 1 2020
10 February - 6 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Swan Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
DCC PTSS Term 1 2020
11 February - 11 April, 2020
Time: 4:00pm- 12:00am
Location Derwent Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
DCC- Paddle Power - Term 1 2020
13 February - 9 April, 2020
Time: 4:30pm- 6:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event:Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
Yarra Paddle - Hawthorn Rowing Club to Dights to Herring to Hawthorn
22 February - 15 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 4:30pm
Location Hawthorn Rowing Club
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
QSKC Overnight Camping Endorsement
QSKC Overnight Camping Endorsement
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
QSKC Sea Guide
QSKC Sea Guide
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
QSKC Enclosed Sea Guide
QSKC Enclosed Sea Guide
27 February - 1 June, 2021
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Sea Kayak Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Denmark Paddling Long Weekend
Denmark Paddling Long Weekend
28 February - 2 March, 2020
Time: 12:00pm- 12:00pm
Location Mandurah
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
Denmark Long Weekend Away
Denmark Long Weekend Away
28 February - 2 March, 2020
Time: 2:00pm- 2:00pm
Location Denmark, WA
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Paddling Club
Registration & Information
Get Into Paddling
Get Into Paddling
29 February, 2020
Location Adelaide
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
Registration & Information
Event Website
Whitewater Rescue Level 1
Whitewater Rescue Level 1
29 February, 2020
Location HOBART
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website