Home Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events
23-21
Jul-Sep

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 3

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
23 July - 21 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
26
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic

Warburton
26 August, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2
Sep

ECC - Come N Try

ECC - Maribrynong River
2 September, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
8
Sep

Vic School DownRiver Championships

To be confirmed
8 September, 2018
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
8
Sep

Essendon Canoe Club - AGM

ECC Clubrooms
8 September, 2018
10:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
8
Sep

ECC - Basic Strokes/Induction Course Part 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
8 September, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
9
Sep

Marathon Winter Series Race 6: LD Sprints

Nagambie
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Victorian Slalom Schools Championships

*venue to be determined at a later date
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
15
Sep

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
15 September, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
16
Sep

WildWater Classic State Championships

Homestead to Wittons
16 September, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21-23
Sep

Foundation Coach - Flatwater

Melbourne
21 - 23 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoeing Victoria
21-23
Sep

Foundation Coach - Whitewater

Melbourne
21 - 23 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoeing Victoria
21-23
Sep

Coaching Course

Westerfolds park Templestowe
21 - 23 September, 2018
5:30pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Slalom,Sprint
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
23
Sep

Basic Skills Award

Westerfolds park Templestowe
23 September, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
27
Sep

Southern Cup Race 5

Island Bend, NSW.
27 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Sep

Southern Cup 5 - Wildwater Sprint Whitewater Warmup

Island Bend, Snowy River
28 September, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
30
Sep

Snowy Extreme Race

Snowy Mountains
30 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1-3
Oct

Wildwater Development Camp Penrith

penrith whitewater stadium
1 - 3 October, 2018
12:00pm- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
3
Oct

Southern Cup Race 6

Penrith, NSW.
3 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
7
Oct

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
7 October, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
13
Oct

Echuca Mini

Barmah to Echuca
13 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria