Home Calendar

Calendar

National Events Calendar

The Calendar below shows National Events that are currently available.

Events Browser

You can also search for National Events that are hosted there using the ‘PA Events Browser‘.

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle Education Whitewater Instructor - Kayak PAQS
Paddle Education Whitewater Instructor - Kayak PAQS
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education - Whitewater Skills - Kayak
Paddle Education - Whitewater Skills - Kayak
9 October, 2021
Location Hobart
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Student Whitewater Skills - Kayak
Student Whitewater Skills - Kayak
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education - Basic Skills - Kayak
Paddle Education - Basic Skills - Kayak
9 October, 2021
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Whitewater Instructor - Kayak
Whitewater Instructor - Kayak
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location Hobart
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education - Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
Paddle Education - Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Whitewater Skills - Packraft
Whitewater Skills - Packraft
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location Tas,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle Education Whitewater Instructor - Kayak PAQS
Paddle Education Whitewater Instructor - Kayak PAQS
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Student Whitewater Skills - Kayak
Student Whitewater Skills - Kayak
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Whitewater Instructor - Kayak
Whitewater Instructor - Kayak
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location Hobart
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Education - Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
Paddle Education - Flatwater Instructor - Kayak
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Whitewater Skills - Packraft
Whitewater Skills - Packraft
9 - 10 October, 2021
Location Tas,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Instructor - Kayak
Whitewater Instructor - Kayak
16 - 17 October, 2021
Location Forth, 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Whitewater Instructor - Kayak
Whitewater Instructor - Kayak
16 - 17 October, 2021
Location Forth, 7310,TAS
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Adv Whitewater Skills - Kayak
Adv Whitewater Skills - Kayak
30 - 31 October, 2021
Location Hobart
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
Slalom Stingers Term 4 2021
1 October - 19 December, 2021
Time: 4:15pm- 12:00pm
Location Browns River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2021/22
19 October - 15 March, 2022
Time: 6:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Hadspen Lions Park
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Registration & Information
Adv Whitewater Skills - Kayak
Adv Whitewater Skills - Kayak
30 - 31 October, 2021
Location Hobart
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle TAS
Registration & Information
Event Website