Home Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

24
Feb

Paddle4Prostate

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
24 February, 2019
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
24
Feb

Whitewater Rescue Level 1 - Kayak

Hobart
24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
24
Feb

Paddle SA Regatta 6

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
24 February, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
26
Feb

Gold - Canoe Explore

East Brisbane
26 February, 2019
1:30pm- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
2
Mar

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
2 March, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
2-3
Mar

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
2 - 3 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
3
Mar

Shorncliffe to Nundah Creek (G1)

Shorncliffe
3 March, 2019
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
3-24
Mar

Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
3 - 24 March, 2019
8:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
3
Mar

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
3 March, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
6-10
Mar

Canoe Sprint National Championships

Champion Lakes, WA
6 - 10 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
8
Mar

Gold - Canoe Explore

Bald Hills
8 March, 2019
9:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
9-11
Mar

National Development Squad Camp - Brady's, Tasmania

Brady's Lake, Tasmania
9 - 11 March, 2019
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
9
Mar

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
9 March, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
16-17
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

Hobart
16 - 17 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
16
Mar

Infomation and Skills Day, Skirmish Point. Open to all Grades

Bongaree, Bribie Island
16 March, 2019
8:00am- 2:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
16
Mar

Active Parks - Kayak Moon River

Graceville
16 March, 2019
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
16
Mar

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
16 March, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
17
Mar

2019 VIC Canoe Sprint School Championships

TBC
17 March, 2019
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
17
Mar

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
17 March, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
20
Mar

Navigation 2

Indooroopilly
20 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
23-24
Mar

2019 Paddle Queensland Canoe Marathon Championships and Paddlefest

Currumbin
23 - 24 March, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state