Home Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events
7
Sep

Victorian Schools Downriver

Warrandyte
7 September, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
8
Sep

Victorian Canoe Slalom School Championships

Yarra River, Melbourne
8 September, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
14-15
Sep

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
14 - 15 September, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
15
Sep

WildWater Classic State Champs, Homestead to Witton

Wonga Park
15 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
22
Sep

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
13
Oct

Warburton Slalom Race

Yarra River, Warburton
13 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
20
Oct

Basic Skills

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
26-27
Oct

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
26 - 27 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
27
Oct

Yarra Series 5

Yarra River, Melbourne
27 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
9
Nov

Goulburn Classic Race Kerresdale to Seymour (34km)

Kerresdale
9 November, 2019
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
9-10
Nov

Vic Team Boat Camp

Essendon Canoe Club
9 - 10 November, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Nov

DR Training camp Goulburn (incl classic race?)

Eildon
16 November, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
16 November, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
16 November, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
17
Nov

Downriver State Championship - Sprint Race

Eildon
17 November, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
22-24
Nov

MCC Slalom Development Camp

Goulburn River, Eildon
22 - 24 November, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
22-24
Nov

Melbourne Canoe Club Slalom Development Camp

Goulburn River, Eildon
22 - 24 November, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
30
Nov

Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
30 November, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
30-1
Nov-Dec

Victorian Canoe Slalom Championships

Goulburn River, Eildon
30 November - 1 December, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
18
Jan

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
19
Jan

Victorian Sprint State Championships

Nagambie Lake Regatta Centre
19 January, 2020
7:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria