2024 Paddle Australia SUP Championships
Encounter Lake
5 - 8 April, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Standup
Type of Event: National Competitions
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
2024 Paddle Australia Canoe Slalom Championships
Bradys Lake
5 - 7 April, 2024
12:00am- 1:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: National Competitions
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
FCC Introduction to kayaking ITK060424
Fairfield Canoe Club
6 - 7 April, 2024
11:00am- 12:01pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
HVPC Recreational Paddle - Smiths Lake
Bramble Reserve
6 April, 2024
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc
Under 3 trip - 07/04/2024
Meadow Bank to Tyenna trip
7 April, 2024
8:45am- 4:45pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
Explore Port Noarlunga Coast and Reefs
Esplanade
7 April, 2024
8:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
Come and Try day, Session 2 - 11.00 - 11:45 Register for the event. Cost $10 - children free
Essendon Canoe Club
7 April, 2024
11:00am- 11:45am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Come and Try day, Session 1 - 10.00 - 10.45 am Register for the event Cost $10- children free
Essendon Canoe Club
7 April, 2024
10:00am- 10:45am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
FCC Orientation 070424
Fairfield Canoe Club
7 April, 2024
9:00am- 9:45am
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
Come and Try Whitewater Kayaking
Fitzsimmons lane
7 April, 2024
12:00pm- 2:00am
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Westerfolds Wildwater Sprint Race
Westerfolds park
7 April, 2024
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
BCC Chillout 10-17 - Nudgee Beach
Nudgee Beach Reserve
8 April, 2024
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Kayaking4Kids Easter holiday program
Geelong Canoe Club
8 - 12 April, 2024
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club
#ShePaddles: West Lakes Morning Paddle
Aquatic Reserve
9 April, 2024
9:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Club Training
Brunswick Baths
9 April - 11 June, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
2024 - Canoe Polo Beginners Night
Launceston Aquatic Centre
10 April, 2024
7:00pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
Brunswick Baths 2024 - Come and Try Canoe Polo
Brunswick Baths
10 April - 1 May, 2024
8:00pm- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Victorian Youth Polo Academy
BCC Chillout 10-17 - Heath Park Boat Ramp
Heath Park Boat Ramp
11 April, 2024
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
BCC Chillout 10-17 - Shorncliffe Boat Ramp
Sinbad Street Boat Ramp
12 April, 2024
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
Skill Development for Teachers - Kayak
Ascot,WA
12 April, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle WA
iPaddle Basic Skills
westerfolds park
13 April, 2024
12:00pm- 2:00am
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: Club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team