Home Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

21-22
Sep

Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)

Melbourne
21 - 22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
21
Sep

Ballina Paddle pursuit handicap

Martin St boat ramp Ballina NSW
21 September, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
21
Sep

ACTIVE PARKS - Kayak Explore

Nudgee Beach
21 September, 2019
12:30pm- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
21
Sep

AC Basic Skills Award

Raby Bay
21 September, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
22
Sep

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
22
Sep

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
22 September, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
24-26
Sep

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe

24 - 26 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
28
Sep

Lea Extreme Race

Tasmania
28 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
28-30
Sep

National Development Squad - Penrith Camp

Penrith, NSW
28 - 30 September, 2019
3:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
28-29
Sep

Flatwater Skills - Kayak

Adelaide
28 - 29 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
28-30
Sep

NDS Camp - Penrith, September 2019

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
28 - 30 September, 2019
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
28
Sep

CHILLOUT - Canoe Games

Graceville
28 September, 2019
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
29
Sep

CHILLOUT - Canoe Games

East Brisbane
29 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
29-29
Sep-Oct

Paddle Discovery

29 September - 29 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle Oz
30-1
Sep-Oct

Paddling Supervisor - Kayak

Adelaide
30 September - 1 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
30-4
Sep-Oct

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

Adelaide
30 September - 4 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle SA
1
Oct

GOLD'n'KIDS - Kayak Explore

Graceville
1 October, 2019
10:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
2
Oct

CHILLOUT - Kayak Games

Nudgee Beach
2 October, 2019
10:30am- 1:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
3
Oct

CHILLOUT - Kayak Games

Shorncliffe
3 October, 2019
11:30am- 2:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
5-6
Oct

Mersey Camp Weekend

Mersey River, Tasmania
5 - 6 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
6
Oct

Community Fun Paddle & DR race – Seymour

Seymour
6 October, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club