Home Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

20
Jul

DownRIver and Slalom

Goulburn River
20 July, 2019
11:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
20
Jul

Foundation Coaching Course

Graceville
20 July, 2019
7:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean Racing,Sprint
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
20
Jul

AGM & BBQ

Redcliffe
20 July, 2019
12:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
20
Jul

Redcliffe Pre AGM Paddle (Grade 1)

Redcliffe Boat Ramp
20 July, 2019
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
20
Jul

Ballina Paddle pursuit handicap

Ballina NSW
20 July, 2019
8:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s): Marathon,Outrigger,Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
21
Jul

West Lakes Classic/Brother Howard Memorial Race

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
21 July, 2019
8:30am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
21
Jul

Down River and Slalom

Goulburn River
21 July, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
21
Jul

Matthew Flinders Day, Coochiemudlo (Grade 1)

Coochymudlo Island
21 July, 2019
9:00am- 2:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
21
Jul

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
21 July, 2019
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
22-24
Jul

Whitewater kayak improver

22 - 24 July, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
23
Jul

GOLD - Canoe Explore

Nudgee Beach
23 July, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
27
Jul

Lismore Kayak Pursuit Handicap

Lismore NSW
27 July, 2019
7:30am- 8:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
28
Jul

Manly to St Helena Island

Waterloo Bay
28 July, 2019
8:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
3
Aug

Yarra WildWater Classic Homestead to Wittons 5km

Park Orchard
3 August, 2019
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
4
Aug

Yarra Series 4

Yarra River, Melbourne
4 August, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
4
Aug

Wellington Pt to Green Island

Waterloo Bay
4 August, 2019
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
5
Aug

GOLD - Canoe Explore

Graceville
5 August, 2019
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
8-9
Aug

Whitewater Instructor - Kayak

8 - 9 August, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
10-11
Aug

Moving Water Endorsement - Canoe

MARGARET RIVER
10 - 11 August, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Outdoor Discoveries
11
Aug

Trevor Gallard Memorial

Encounter Lakes SA
11 August, 2019
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
16
Aug

Adventure 50+ - Canoe Adventure

Meldale
16 August, 2019
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state